Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic District School Board
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Volleyball 2015

for more information contact Christina Harper-McCormick at: athletic_east@alcdsb.on.ca

City Championship night is December 10th at 6pm for girls and boys right after.

YEAR
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
2015 "A" Champions St. Martha Our Lady of Lourdes Mother Teresa John XXIII
2014 "A" Champions St. Martha Our Lady of Lourdes St. Martha St. Martha
2013 "A" Champions St. Martha Our Lady of Lourdes St. Martha* St. Martha*
2012 "A" Champions Ecole Cathedrale Our Lady of Lourdes St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Marie Rivier
2011 "A" Champions St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Remi Gaulin St. Martha* Marie Rivier
2010 "A" Champions Our Lady of Mount Carmel Remi Gaulin
St. Martha*
Mother Teresa
2009 "A" Champions St. Marguerite Bourgeoys St. Marguerite Bourgeoys St. Martha Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2008 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Mother Teresa
St. Martha
St. Martha
2007 "A" Champions
Remi Gaulin
J. J. O'Neill
St. Martha
Marie Rivier
2006 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Remi Gaulin
St. Martha
Our Lady of Lourdes
2005 "A" Champions
Mother Teresa
Remi Gaulin
St. Martha
Mother Teresa
2004 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Remi Gaulin
St. Martha
Marie Rivier
2003 "A" Champions
Mother Teresa
St. Martha
St. Martha
Mother Teresa
2002 "A" Champions
Ecole Cathedrale
Remi Gaulin
St. Martha
J. J. O'Neill
2001 "A" Champions
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
J. J. O'Neill
Marie Rivier
St. Martha

*also City Champions

 

YEAR
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
2015 "B" Champions St. Thomas More Martello Ecole Cathedrale Kingston Christian
2014 "B" Champions Ecole Cathedrale Ecole Cathedrale Ecole Cathedrale St. Peter
2013 "B" Champions Holy Family John XXIII John XXIII John XXIII
2012 "B" Champions St. Paul St. Paul John XXIII John XXIII
2011 "B" Champions Ecole Cathedrale John XXIII Ecole Cathedrale Ecole Cathedrale
2010 "B" Champions St. Paul John XXIII Holy Name Ecole Cathedrale
2009 "B" Champions St. Paul Holy Name St. Paul St. Paul
2008 "B" Champions
Holy Name
Holy Name
St. Paul
Holy Name
2007 "B" Champions
St. Paul
St. Paul
St. Paul
St. Paul
2006 "B" Champions
St. Thomas More
Holy Name
St. Paul
Holy Name
2005 "B" Champions
St. Paul
St. Paul
St. Peter
Not Available
2004 "B" Champions
St. Pat's Harrowsmith
Holy Name
Holy Name
Sacred Heart
2003 "B" Champions
St. Paul
Holy Name
Holy Name
Holy Name
2002 "B" Champions
St. Pat's Kingston
St. Paul
Not Available
St. Paul
2001 "B" Champions
Not Available
Holy Name
Holy Name
St. Paul

Nov. 9 -Senior Boys B at the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Nov. 10 - Senior Girls B at the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Nov. 11 - Senior Boys Aat the Queens main campus Bartlett Gym
Nov. 12 - Senior Girls Aat the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Championship night for seniors will be November 25th at RND


Nov. 16 - Junior Boys B at the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Nov. 17 - Junior Girls Bat the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Nov .18 - Junior Boys A at the Queens U .main campus Bartlett Gym
Nov. 19 -Junior Girls A at the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Nov. 20 – Junior Co-Edat the Queens U. Faculty of Education Gym
Snow Date Nov. 23rd

Convenor Duties

 Please Read The Rules

2013 volleyball tournament results
2012 volleyball tournament results
2011 volleyball tournament results
2010 volleyball tournament results

2009 volleyball tournament results
2008 volleyball tournament results
2007 volleyball tournament results
2006 volleyball tournament results

2005 volleyball tournament results
2004 volleyball tournament results
2003 volleyball tournament results
2002 volleyball tournament results
2001 volleyball tournament results
 

 

Back to Athletic Association

For further information on tournament scheduling and results contact:
Paul Couture at St. Martha