Algonquin and Lakeshore District Catholic School Board
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

SOCCER 2015

 

YEAR
Junior Boys
Junior Girls
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
Oct. 2015 "A" Champions
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Martha
June 2015 "A" Champions
Remi Gaulin
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Martha
2014 "A" Champions
St. Thomas More
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
St. Martha
St. Martha
2013 "A" Champions
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
St. Martha
2012 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Our Lady of Lourdes
St. Martha
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2011 "A" Champions
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
Mother Teresa
St. Martha
Our Lady of Lourdes
2010 "A" Champions
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Martha
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2009 "A" Champions
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Martha
St. Martha
2008 "A" Champions
J. J. O'Neill
St. Martha
St. Martha
Marie Rivier
2007 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mother Teresa
Our Lady of Lourdes
2006 "A" Champions
Mother Teresa
Mother Teresa
Ecole Cathedrale
St. Martha
2005 "A" Champions
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Our Lady of Lourdes
Marie Rivier
Archbishop O'Sullivan
2004 "A" Champions
St. Martha
Ecole Cathedrale
St. Martha
Mother Teresa
2003 "A" Champions
Ecole Cathedrale
St. Martha
Archbishop O'Sullivan
Ecole Cathedrale
2002 "A" Champions
Mother Teresa
Our Lady of Lourdes
Archbishop O'Sullivan
St. Martha

 

YEAR
Junior Boys
Junior Girls
Senior Girls
Senior Boys
2015 "B" Champions
Ecole Cathedrale
Holy Name
St. Paul
Kings Town
2014 "B" Champions
St. Paul
Holy Name
St. Paul
Holy Name
2013 "B" Champions
Kings Town
St. Paul
St. Paul
Holy Name
2012 "B" Champions
Holy Name
St. Paul
Ecole Cathedrale
Ecole Cathedrale
2011 "B" Champions
NA
NA
NA
NA
2010 "B" Champions
St. Paul
St. Peter
Holy Name
NA
2009 "B" Champions
St. Thomas More
St. Paul
St. Peter
John XXIII
2008 "B" Champions
John XXIII
John XXIII
Holy Family
John XXIII
2007 "B" Champions
St. Thomas More
St. Paul
Holy Family
John XXIII
2006 "B" Champions
St. Paul
St. Paul
St. Patrick Kingston
St. Thomas More

 

All tournaments at John Machin Fields, Kingston
contact Jane Williamson for more information


Monday, Oct. 5th -- Junior Co-Ed/ Senior Co-Ed
Tuesday, Oct. 6th -- Junior Boys
Wednesday, Oct. 7th -- Junior Girls
Thursday, Oct. 8th -- Senior Boys
Friday, Oct. 9th -- Senior Girls

Rules of Soccer 

Map of the John Machin Fields

For further information contact
Paul Couture at St. Martha